Voilà Beau Vallon, Beau Vallon, Seychelles
Hotel in Beau Vallon, Seychelles

Voilà Beau Vallon

Set in Beau Vallon, 600 metres from Beau Vallon Beach, Voilà Beau Vallon offers accommodation with an outdoor swimming pool, free private parking, a terrace and a restaurant.

8.4Very good · 210 reviewsBeau Vallon, Seychelles1 km from Beau Vallon centre
  • Sleeps up to 5
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
01 / 08
Voilà Beau Vallon, Beau Vallon, Seychelles – photo 3

Welcome to

Voilà Beau Vallon

Set in Beau Vallon, 600 metres from Beau Vallon Beach, Voilà Beau Vallon offers accommodation with an outdoor swimming pool, free private parking, a terrace and a restaurant. The accommodation provides a 24-hour front desk, and currency exchange for guests.

The hotel will provide guests with air-conditioned rooms with a desk, a kettle, a fridge, an oven, a safety deposit box, a flat-screen TV, a balcony and a private bathroom with a shower. The units feature a wardrobe.

Breakfast is available, and includes buffet, à la carte and continental options.

The area is popular for hiking, and car hire is available at Voilà Beau Vallon.

Seychelles International Airport is 14 km away, and the property offers a paid airport shuttle service.

  • Top location: Highly rated by recent guests (8.5)
  • Free private parking available at the hotel
  • Breakfast: Buffet, À la carte, Continental cuisine · rated 6.0/10 by guests
Check-in
From 12:00 to 16:00
Check-out
From 02:30 to 10:00

Accommodation

Rooms & Suites

2 room types to choose from at Voilà Beau Vallon.

Deluxe Room at Voilà Beau Vallon

Deluxe Room

  • 1 sofa bed and 1 large double bed or 2 single beds and 1 sofa bed
  • Sleeps 2
  • 44 m²
  • Private bathroom

In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The spacious double room features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a balcony with mountain views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower.

  • Free toiletries
  • Kitchen
  • Safety deposit box
  • Toilet
  • Sofa
  • Bath or shower
  • +29 more
Two-Bedroom Villa at Voilà Beau Vallon

Two-Bedroom Villa

  • 2 sofa bed and 1 large double beds
  • Sleeps 5
  • 109 m²
  • Private bathroom

This villa features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The air-conditioned villa features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a dining area as well as mountain views. The unit has 4 beds.

  • Free toiletries
  • Kitchen
  • Safety deposit box
  • Toilet
  • Sofa
  • Bath or shower
  • +28 more

Amenities

Everything You Need

Thoughtful facilities for a comfortable, carefree stay.

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Family rooms
  • Free parking
  • Restaurant
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Tea/coffee maker in all rooms
  • Breakfast

All Facilities

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linen
  • Wardrobe or closet

View

  • Mountain view

Outdoors

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Sun terrace
  • Patio
  • Balcony
  • Terrace

Kitchen

  • Toaster
  • Stovetop
  • Oven
  • Kitchenware
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Room amenities

  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack

Activities

  • Snorkelling(Additional charge Off-site)
  • Diving(Additional charge Off-site)
  • Hiking(Off-site)
  • Canoeing(Additional charge Off-site)
  • Fishing(Additional charge Off-site)

Living Area

  • Sofa
  • Seating area
  • Desk

Media & Technology

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable channels
  • Telephone
  • TV

Food & Drink

  • Fruits(Additional charge)
  • Wine/champagne(Additional charge)
  • Kids' meals(Additional charge)
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Tea/Coffee maker

Internet

WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

Parking

Free private parking is possible on site (reservation is not needed).

  • Accessible parking

Reception services

  • Invoice provided
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Currency exchange
  • 24-hour front desk

Cleaning services

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Ironing service(Additional charge)
  • Laundry(Additional charge)

Business facilities

  • Fax/photocopying(Additional charge)
  • Meeting/banquet facilities(Additional charge)

Safety & security

  • Fire extinguishers
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Smoke alarms
  • Key access
  • 24-hour security
  • Safety deposit box

General

  • Shuttle service(Additional charge)
  • Designated smoking area
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Car hire
  • Laptop safe
  • Lift
  • Fan
  • Family rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Airport shuttle(Additional charge)
  • Non-smoking rooms

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Outdoor swimming pool

Free!

  • Opening times
  • Open all year
  • All ages welcome
  • Pool is on rooftop
  • Pool with view
  • Pool bar
  • Sun loungers or beach chairs

Wellness

  • Sun loungers or beach chairs

Your Escape Awaits

Make Yourself at Home

Unwind in comfort and discover the beauty of Beau Vallon.

Check Availability

Location

How to Find Us

Couples particularly like the location — they rated it 8.4 for a two-person trip.

Address

Beau Vallon, Mahe, Beau Vallon, Seychelles

Distance

1 km from Beau Vallon

Check-in from 12:00 to 16:00

Check-out from 02:30 to 10:00

What's Nearby

What's nearby

  • Victoria Clock Tower3.4 km
  • Seychelles National Museum3.5 km
  • Seychelles National Botanical Gardens5.5 km
  • Domaine de Val des Pres - Craft Village18 km

Restaurants & cafes

  • RestaurantUncle Wills50 m
  • RestaurantThe Work230 m
  • RestaurantLa Palma230 m

Natural beauty

  • PeakMorne Seychellois9.7 km

Beaches in the neighbourhood

  • Beau Vallon Beach550 m
  • Anse Marie Laure Beach1.9 km
  • Northolme Beach2.6 km
  • Bel Ombre Beach2.9 km
  • Sunset Beach3.5 km

Closest airports

  • Seychelles International Airport13 km
  • Praslin Island Airport42 km

Shortest estimated walking or driving distances. Actual distances may vary.

Good to Know

House Rules

Policies and practical details for your stay at Voilà Beau Vallon.

Check-in

From 12:00 to 16:00

You'll need to let the property know in advance what time you'll arrive.

Check-out

From 02:30 to 10:00

Children and beds

Child policies

Children of any age are welcome.

Children 18 years and above will be charged as adults at this property.

Cot and extra bed policies

0 - 1 year

Cot upon request: Free

2 years

Cot upon request: Free

Extra bed upon request: € 10 per child, per night

3 - 11 years

Extra bed upon request: € 10 per child, per night

12+ years

Extra bed upon request: € 40 per person, per night

Prices for cots and extra beds are not included in the total price, and will have to be paid for separately during your stay.

All cots and extra beds are subject to availability.

No age restriction

There is no age requirement for check-in

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Groups

When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Parties

Parties/events are not allowed

Accepted payment methods
  • American Express
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Maestro
  • UnionPay debit card
  • UnionPay credit card
  • Cash
Languages spoken

English and French

The Fine Print

  • Please inform Voilà Beau Vallon in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
  • This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
  • Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you may want to know about staying at Voilà Beau Vallon.

What type of breakfast is served at Voilà Beau Vallon?+

Breakfast options at Voilà Beau Vallon include buffet, à la carte, and Continental cuisine. Guests rate the breakfast 6.0/10.

What type of room can I book at Voilà Beau Vallon?+

Room types at Voilà Beau Vallon include: Deluxe Room; Two-Bedroom Villa.

How many guests can stay at Voilà Beau Vallon?+

The largest room type at Voilà Beau Vallon sleeps up to 5 guests.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Voilà Beau Vallon?+

Check-in: From 12:00 to 16:00. Check-out: From 02:30 to 10:00.

Is there parking at Voilà Beau Vallon?+

Free private parking is possible on site (reservation is not needed).

Does Voilà Beau Vallon have Wi-Fi?+

WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

Are pets allowed at Voilà Beau Vallon?+

Pets are not allowed.

How much does it cost to stay at Voilà Beau Vallon?+

Prices at Voilà Beau Vallon vary depending on your dates and room selection. Check the listing above for current rates.

Does Voilà Beau Vallon have an on-site restaurant?+

Yes, Voilà Beau Vallon has an on-site restaurant.

What amenities does Voilà Beau Vallon offer?+

Voilà Beau Vallon offers outdoor swimming pool, free parking, sun terrace, and terrace.

How far is Voilà Beau Vallon from the centre of Beau Vallon?+

Voilà Beau Vallon is 1 km from Beau Vallon.

What languages are spoken at Voilà Beau Vallon?+

Staff at Voilà Beau Vallon speak English and French.

Guest Q&A

Questions from Travellers

Real questions from guests, answered by Voilà Beau Vallon.

Question: Hello, is early checkin possible, if we arrive with a flight around 6 am?

Answer: Yes we are able to accommodate early check-in however this depends on availability of rooms. Please let us know your arrival date for us to confirm availability

Answered 4 October 2023

Question: Hi, Is sofa bed convertible to a bed for other person to sleep ? Thanks

Answer: Yes, the sofa bed is a "Click-Clack" type of sofa bed. Simply lower the backrest and folds out to a twin-sized bed.

Answered 6 October 2023

Question: Is there an airport shuttle service?

Answer: Yes, we offer shuttle services, at a charged rate. For a two-person (plus baggage) trip the price is €40.00, but can be more if a larger transport is required (i.e. more passengers or excessive baggage)

Answered 20 November 2024

Question: Good Day, I trust all is well, my name is Taariq, I am a tour operator from South Africa, i am looking to bring a group to the Sechelles in June, I wanted to know if we can arrange a buffet breakfast and dinner?

Answer: Yes, we are able to organise both buffet breakfast, and dinner.

Answered 20 March 2024

Question: Hi if we book one night, tonight, could we get a late checkout tomorrow? Or could we store our luggage and come back and shower later in the day?

Answer: Good day, subject to availability we allow for late check-out. Failing which, the hotel has a day room available for storage of luggage, use of shower

Answered 27 January 2025

Question: Hi, does the sofa bed comes with duvet? and can 2 kids of ages 5 and 9 sleep on it conveniently? we are looking at coming to your property by December

Answer: Yes, we provide duvet and other beddings for the sofa bed. The sofa bed is of similar size to a twin sized bed, able to fit two children. However, we prefer, depending on availability, to provide guests with an additional sofa bed for their kids.

Answered 14 November 2024

Show all 11 questions

Question: Hi do the rooms have a small kitchen where I can cook simple things

Answer: Good day, Pleased to confirm that we have a kitchen with all the cooking utensils. Kind regards, Hifa

Answered 22 July 2026

Question: Hi,Do you have family rooms for two adults and 3kids(1,4,10 years old)+separate room for 2 adults please.

Answer: Hi, our villa rooms have only 2 bedrooms

Answered 10 October 2026

Question: Hello! Is it possible to arrange an airport transfer and what would be the price for 2 persons?

Answer: Yes, we offer shuttle services, at a charged rate. For a two-person (plus baggage) trip the price is €40.00, but can be more if a larger transport is required (i.e. more passengers or excessive baggage)

Answered 20 November 2024

Question: do you have halal food options?

Answer: Rest assured, we cater to all dietary requirements.

Answered 5 June 2025

Question: Hello. Can you please let me know the timings for breakfast at the hotel? Also what is included in the breakfast, are there any vegeterian items?

Answer: Breakfast is served from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. We offer a traditional English breakfast, and vegetarian options are available.

Answered 20 February 2026

Guest Reviews

What Our Guests Say

8.4

Based on 210 guest reviews

Staff
8.7 out of 10
Facilities
8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness
8.7 out of 10
Comfort
8.8 out of 10
Value for money
8.3 out of 10
Location
8.5 out of 10
Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10

“Great value for money. Well positioned and Tracy and the team were an absolute great host. 🙏🏿 - The property is just a walk away from the beach and all the nice spots along Beau Vallon. It is well furnished with all that’s required and more for a self catering unit.”

M
MetjaSouth Africa
Couple · September 2026

“I love how clean the apartment was. It felt so nice & cosy, its located closeby to the beach, restaurants & lots of food outlets. To be honest its better than in pictures, I highly reccomend as its among the best apartment in Mahé. I will definitely book again soon.”

A
AliceSeychelles
Solo traveller · September 2026

“An absolute 5-star gem with world-class hospitality!”

S
SegunNigeria
Family · August 2026

“Would stay here again”

P
PaulUnited Kingdom
Family · June 2026

“Brilliant place to stay near to amenities”

N
NaomiUnited Kingdom
Solo traveller · March 2026

“Very clean, close to a great beach and restorants and a shop. Super helpful staff.”

A
AivarasLithuania
Family · November 2025

“brilliant!”

P
PreenaSri Lanka
Solo traveller · June 2025

“Amazing place! thanks to stephen”

T
TaliIsrael
Family · June 2025

Your Journey Begins Here

Begin Your Stay

Experience the charm of Voilà Beau Vallon. Secure the best rate and enjoy an unforgettable stay.

Book Now

Best Rate Guaranteed